Menu
CONVOYNORT - Privacy policy
Français | Española

Privacy policy

Privacy

SARL CONVOYNORT does not record any personal information allowing identification, with the exception of forms that the user is free to fill in. This information will not be used without your agreement, we will only use it to send you letters, brochures, quotes or to contact you.

The information collected on the sites benefit from the protection of the law "Informatique et Libertés" n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978. You have the right to access, rectify, oppose the communication of your personal information and to delete it upon simple request to SARL CONVOYNORT, 625 Rue Du Pont De Pierres, 62400 BÉTHUNE.

SARL CONVOYNORT may carry out statistical analyses without these being nominative and may inform third parties (organisations for the evaluation of frequentation) in a summarised and non-nominative form.

General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)

SARL CONVOYNORT undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the convoynort.com website, comply with the general regulations on data protection (RGPD). Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimisation) and indicates in particular :

  1. what are the objectives of collecting this data,
  2. whether this data is mandatory or optional for the management of your request,
  3. who will be able to take note of it (only SARL CONVOYNORT in principle, except if specified in the form when a transmission to a third party is necessary for the management of your request),

The personal data collected within the framework of the services offered on convoynort.com are processed according to secure protocols and allow SARL CONVOYNORT to manage the requests received in its computer applications.

For any information or to exercise your rights to information technology and freedom regarding the processing of personal data managed by SARL CONVOYNORT, you can contact SARL CONVOYNORT and possibly its Data Protection Officer (DPO), if distinguished.